Tamworth Indoor Bowls Club
Eagle Drive,
Amington,
Tamworth, B77 4EG.
Tel: 01827 51702

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18
Endeavour (Novice)
Prelim RoundLast 32Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
J.Whiston w/oJ.Whiston 21J.Whiston        
T.Whitney
Ray Smith w/oRay Smith 14
S.Bostock
  B.Watkins B.Wood  
  
  B.Wood w/o
  
  M.Jenkins 21M.Jenkins    
  
  C.Wood 11
  
  A.Weston w/oA.Weston  
  
  M.Pagett
  
  M.Passmore 4A.George      
  
  A.George 23
  
  R.Walker 21R.Walker  
  
  J.Sawle 11
  
  I.Parsons 23I.Parsons    
  
  R.Taylor 7
  
  N.Southall 21N.Southall  
  
  B.Moon 7
  
  D.Clay 21D.Clay        
  
  F.Williams 15
  
  J.Knott    
  
  S.Box  
  
  H.Teasdale      
  
  P.Passmore  
  
  S.Ellis    
  
  L.Kite  
  
  K.Orme 21K.Orme      
  
  J.Morris 7
  
  B.Gleeson    
  
  Roger Smith  
  
  T.Love      
  
  R.Henfrey  
  
  A.Stretton    
  
  B.Sharp  
  
Ladies Fours
S-FinalFinal
J.Whiston
L.Kite
P.Passmore
J.Webb
   
G.Ardin
Y.Booker
C.Belson
E.Wallbank
 
D.Rogers
M.Cox
A.Nother
A.N.Other
   
P.Towner
K.Weston
S.Hanley
A.Other
 
Ladies Pairs
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
B.Tarpey
A.Parsons
     
G.Ardin
E.Wallbank
 
P.Towner
K.Weston
   
P.Passmore
J.Smith
 
  J.Whiston
L.Kite
   
  
  S.Hanley
D.Ingram
 
  
Ladies Singles
Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
P.Towner      
K. Weston  
G.Ardin    
J.Whiston  
P.Sawle      
J.Smith  
P.Passmore    
T.Maskell  
Ladies Triples
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
J.Smith
A.Parsons
B.Tarpey
     
J.Whiston
L.Kite
P.Passmore
 
  D.Rogers
M.Cox
A.Nother
 
  
  P.Towner
K.Weston
S.Hanley
   
  
  G.Ardin
Y.Booker
N.Stamps
 
  
Men's Fours
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
J.Barr
J.Knott
M.Machin
M.Yates
     
N.Southall
A.Cambell
M.Smith
T.Love
 
J.Rogers
S.Ellis
M.Whittlestone
J.Assinder
   
A.George
I.Parsons
B.Gleeson
B.Lay
 
M.Passmore
J.Berwick
P.Mason
C.Payne
     
S.Smith
M.MaDonnell
A.McDonnell
K.Owen
 
  B.Love
N.Ardin
R.Walker
D.Payne
 
  
Men's Pairs
Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
A.George
I.Parsons
10C.Payne
J.Berwick
     
C.Payne
J.Berwick
22
N.Ardin
A.Nother
   
P.Chester
V.Grey
 
R.Taylor
G.Ayatt
4J.Sawle
M.McDonnell
   
J.Sawle
M.McDonnell
24
M.Jenkins
R.Henfrey
5J.Rogers
S.Ellis
 
J.Rogers
S.Ellis
16
A.Weston
J.Knott
       
N.Southall
J.Cambell
 
R.Walker
D.Payne
   
A.Bailey
P.Mason
 
A.McDonnell
S.Smith
     
K.Orme
R.Smith
 
B.Love
T.Love
7M.Passmore
A.N.Other
 
M.Passmore
A.N.Other
15
Men's Singles
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
R.Henfrey 6I.Parsons        
I.Parsons 21
S
Ellis
21S
Ellis
 
K.Owen 7
Roger Smith 6N.Ardin    
N.Ardin 21
Steve Smith 21Steve Smith  
C.Payne 4
T.Love 21T.Love      
M.Passmore 16
J.Berwick 5A
Bailey
 
A
Bailey
21
R.Moon 12J.Sawle    
J.Sawle 20
B.Love 21B.Love  
M.Jenkins 5
  S.Box        
  
  A.McDonnell  
  
  S.Bostock    
  
  T.Whitney  
  
  N.Southall      
  
  M.McDonnell  
  
  R.Walker    
  
  J.Rogers  
  
Men's Triples
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
P.Chester
V.Grey
A.Nother
T.Love B.Love
N.Ardin
     
T.Love B.Love
N.Ardin
w/o
J.Barr
J.Knott
M.Machin
   
S.Smith
A.McDonnell
A.Bailey
 
  A.George
I.Parsons
B.Gleeson
   
  
  N.Southall
A.Cambell
J.Cambell
 
  
  R.Walker
D
Payne
J.Sawle
     
  
  C.Payne
M.Passmore
A.N.Other
 
  
  J.Rogers
S.Ellis
M.Whittlestone
   
  
  K.Orme
R.Smith
A.Weston
 
  
Mixed Fours
Prelim RoundS-FinalFinal
A
George
I.Parsons
A.Parsons
S.Hanley
     
S.Smith
I
Horrison
G
Horrison
J.Smith
 
J.Rogers
D.Rogers
B.Love
M.Cox
   
P.Passmore
L.Kite
M.Passmore
C.Payne
 
  N.Ardin
G.Ardin
K.Sparks
T.Maskell
   
  
  R.Walker
D.Payne
E.Wallbank
A.Nother
 
  
Mixed Pairs
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
J.Rogers
D.Rogers
       
R.Smith
S.Smith
 
R.Walker
E.Wallbank
   
S.Box
D.Ingram
 
N.Southall
M.Cox
     
B.Love
A.Nother
 
  M.Passmore
P.Passmore
 
  
  J.Sawle
P.Sawle
     
  
  S.Ellis
L.Kite
 
  
  S.Smith
J.Smith
   
  
  G.Ardin
N.Ardin
 
  
Mixed Triples
Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
J.Rogers
D.Rogers
B.Love
     
S.Box
J.Crawford
A.Nother
 
S.Smith
J.Smith
I.Hollison
   
R.Walker
E.Wallbank
D.Payne
 
A.George
I.Parsons
A.Parsons
     
M.Passmore
P.P assmore
C.Payne
 
G.Ardin
N.Ardin
G.Collins
   
T.Fisher
M.Cox
J.Cambell
 
Phoenix
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
N.Southall 21N.Southall        
A.George 10
R.Henfrey 11R.Walker  
R.Walker 22
S.Ellis 15J.Rogers    
J.Rogers 16
J.Sawle 18C.Payne  
C.Payne 21
A
Bailey
21A
Bailey
     
M.McDonnell 12
H.Teasdale w/oH.Teasdale  
T.Love
K.Owen 21K.Owen    
B.Love 15
  G.Ardin  
  
  J.Berwick        
  
  M.Passmore  
  
  N.Ardin    
  
  J.Whiston  
  
  T.Whitney      
  
  P.Passmore  
  
  A.McDonnell    
  
  S.Box  
  

This website is designed, maintained and hosted by The Bowls Group. All Rights Reserved. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of The Bowls Group Cookie Policy.